PRIVACY POLICY

The website of FLOW CHECK BUCEO, S.L. It is designed in such a way that anyone can visit it without the need to give their data unless the same visitor wishes.

 

FLOW CHECK BUCEO S.L. can process your personal data for the purpose of providing diving equipment maintenance and sales services.

The personal data provided by the interested parties will be processed by FLOW CHECK BUCEO S.L. with technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the personal data provided to us.

 

We inform you that the person responsible for the treatment of your data is FLOW CHECK BUCEO SL, with CIF B73625485, and address at Carrer del Cardenal Reig, 13, 08028 Barcelona, ​​registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona TOMO 42.574, FOLIO 122, HOJA B410.390 , REGISTRATION 3.


In order to process your personal data, we need your explicit consent. (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data and which is repealed Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR).

 

Therefore, before filling in the contact form, you must read and accept the information clause that appears previously, where interested parties are informed that:

 

  • Your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties.

 

  • Your data will be processed in order to

 

  1. Attend and manage your requests

 

  1. Answer the queries made

 

  1. Commercial management by sending, by traditional and / or electronic means, commercial and advertising information about our products and services.

 

  • Your data will be kept for the necessary time in attention to the purposes of treatment, but at any time you can revoke the consent granted, access, rectify, cancel and oppose the processing of your data by sending an email to the address administracion@flowcheck.es , attaching a copy of your ID, to prevent access to your data by third parties.

 

  • In addition, at any time you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

The fields in the form with an asterisk (*) are mandatory and their lack of response will make it impossible to carry out your request.

 


COOKIES

Cookies are small text files sent and stored on users' computers that allow the website, such as this one, to recognize repeated users, facilitate user access to the page and allow the page to collect information that it can improve content. Cookies do not harm users' computers or their files.

FLOW CHECK BUCEO S.L. can use 'cookies' to offer you information and services directed to your interests and needs.

FLOW CHECK BUCEO, S.L. can monitor the traffic of the visits of the users to know what quantity and areas of the web page are most requested. This supervision is carried out through the user's domain name, the type of browser, the date and time of access, pages visited, etc.

 

FLOW CHECK BUCEO, S.L. can use 'cookies' to facilitate your personalized service on the website.

You can object to the “cookies” being accessible to FLOW CHECK BUCEO, S.L.

To do this, when you have entered our website, we have informed you of the existence of "cookies" and have been asked for their explicit consent.

 

FLOW CHECK BUCEO, S.L. is fully aware of the use and treatment that must be given to the personal data collected. Likewise, it recognizes and guarantees the submission to all the existing legal regulations on the matter and undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them, guaranteeing the adoption of all protection measures and necessary security at your fingertips, to prevent alteration, loss, misuse, unauthorized access or theft, according to regulations

 

On the other hand, you guarantee that the personal data provided to FLOW CHECK BUCEO, S.L. They are truthful and are responsible for communicating any changes to them. FLOW CHECK BUCEO, S.L. will not be responsible for the veracity of the personal data supplied, being you the only responsible.

 

And remember, that at any time you can revoke the consent granted, access, rectify, cancel and oppose the processing of your data by sending an email to the address administracion@flowcheck.es, attaching a copy of your ID, to prevent access from your data by third parties.

flowchecklogo_edited.png

Monday to Thursday:  9.30am to 1.30pm -2.30pm to 7pm

Friday:  9.30am a 3.30pm

  • Instagram App Icon
  • Wix Facebook page
  • Pinterest App Icon
  • Icono social Twitter

 

 

C/ del Cardenal Reig 13, 08028 Barcelona

+34 936 672 710

administracion@flowcheck.es